Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication

SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication

  • SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication
  • SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication
  • SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication
  • SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication
SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green Connector: SC
Polish: APC Mode: Single Mode
Attenuator: 8dB Material: Metal
High Light:

SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

SUS304 Spring Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

5dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

5dB SC / APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode for telecommunication
 
 
Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation.And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuators  .
 
Features:
Excellent optical performance
Attenuation level: 1~20 dB avaliable
APC or UPC avaliable
Low reflection to meet stringent transmission equipment
Backward compatible with existing transmission equipment
LC/APC Attenuator Detail:
1.Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)
2.Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)
3.In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)
4.High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)
5.Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)
 

parameterUPCAPCUPC
insertion loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
return loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Durability>1000
operatingtemperature-40~75℃
storage temperature-40~85℃
interchangeability≤0.2dB
repeatability≤0.2dB

 
 
 
 

.
NONameDescription
1Big aquare dust capPE/PP ,White
2LC ferruleLC 0.5 concerntricity , zironia ceramics
3Ferrule metal bootCopper plated with Nickel
4LC front shellPEI/PC+PBT , UPC blue , APC green
5LC back shellPEI/PC+PBT , UPC blue , APC green
6SpringSUS304 / 201
7LC ferruleLC 0.5 concentricity ,ziromia ceramics 
8LC adapter dust capPE/PP, White, shape & size may changed if not specified
9Attenuator fiber16mm

SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication 0
Overall performance 
Fiber optic Attenuators are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified. We offer LC, FC, SC, ST, MU fixed attenuator with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 30dB.
 

Attenuation Vale
0dB to 30dB
Operating Wavelength
SM:1260nm~1620nm, MM:850/1300nm (Customer ordered)
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Polarization Loss
≤0.2dB
Attenuation Tolerance
0dB~9dB:0.5dB, 10~30dB:10% of attenuation value
Maximum Power Capability
250mW
Operating Temperature
-40°C~+85°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C~+85°C

 
Application 
 
SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication 1
SUS304 Spring SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Telecommunication 2
FAQ
 
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes we are the real factory with 16 years history
 
2. What is your fiber brand?
Fiber brands including YOFC FiberHome
 
3. What is your main products?
Fiber optic patch panel ,  fiber MPO&MTP cassette ,MPO&MTP cables
Outdoor fiber optic cables indoor fiber optic cables FTTH Drop cables ADSS ,Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable Optical patch cords SC LC FC ST MTP MPO optical patch cords
 
4. Product quality guarantee period?
20 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 
 
 
5. Do you have certificate for raw material?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001 ROHS raw material suppliers
 
6. What is your delivery time?
Within 48 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic products
 
7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
MOQ for Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel 10 set
There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds
 
8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now we sell our products to customers directly And factory price could be offered
 
9. Payment
For large orders: T/T 
For small orders: T/T  and Paypal are acceptable
 
10. Shipping & Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL) by air or by courier services,any of which is optional

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)