Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

  • Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC - SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Single Connector: LC-SC
Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

LC-SC Single model 9/125 Duplex Optical fiber patch cord PVC Yellow cable APC polish connector

 

 

Standard:

 

* Meet the requirement of IEC standards for fiber optic connectors

* Meet the technical requirements of Telcordia GR-326

 

 

Options (Users need to determine the contents)

 

* Optical fiber specification

* End face shape of connect

* Structural form of optical cable

* Patch cord length

* Connector type

* Other request content

 

Application:

 

* Telecommunication networks

* Video

* Gigabit Ethernet

* Active device termination

* Multimedia

* Premise installations

* FTTH TTX applications

* Local area networks

* CATV

 

Type:

 

* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

 

 

Description:

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

 

Provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

 

Specification: 

 

 

Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

G652D

 

 

 

Features

 

* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Parameters:

 

 

Conector type FC,SC,ST,LC,MU
Single Mode Multimode
Endface PC UPC APC PC
Insert loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Return loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Core/Caldding diameter 9/125 50/125 or 625.5/125
Durability >1000
Operating temperature -25~+80 degree

 

Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)