Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector

Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector

  • Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector
  • Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector
Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Multi Mode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Core Count: 8 Core Method: Type A
Cable Color: Aqua Cable Type: OM3 50/125
Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB
Return Loss: ≥25dB Wavelength: 850/1300
OEM/ODM: Acceptable Package: 1 Pcs /bag With Test Report
High Light:

mpo to mpo cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

 

Product Description

 

Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector

 

 

This patch cord is 8 core male connector , A method  and multi mode  . the cable diameter is 3.0mm , it also can be customized according to your requirements  . 

 

another side connector is LC unitboot . it is duplex connector . 

 

  • MPO to 8x LC Uniboot Fanout Cable, (MPO Connector Female without PIN).
  • MMF(50/125um), OM3, LSZH 8-Core Fiber.
  • For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, Contact us for OEM or Custom.
  • The LC Duplex Uniboot Connector is a unique design that allows the use of round style, 2mm jacketed cable Instead of the traditional zipcord duplex cable for a more compact design.
  • The 10Gtek’s High Quality MTP MPO Cable Guarantee:
  • 1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
  • 2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
  • 3. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Technical Parameter

 

products name  Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector
mode type multi mode
cable count 12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
core type OM3-300( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter ( can be customized diameter )
patch cord length 5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 0.5dB
return loss ≥25 dB
wave length 850/1300nm
core type 50/125um
connector type male
connector color Aqua
ferrule material plastic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C .

 

 

Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

 

Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector 0

 

 

 

Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector 1

 

 

 

Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector 2

 

 

Using  temperature 

 

-40° ~ +80°

 

Application :

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

more connectory type 

Type A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable MPO With LC Duplex Uniboot Connector 3

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)