Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow

Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow

Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow
Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow
Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: NL001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC-LC Application: FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Length: Any Length Is Customizable Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Yellow,Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized Wavelength: 850 Nm,1310nm,1310nm Or 1550nm
Fiber Type: G652D,G655,anything,SM Or MM
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

Waterproof ftta sc apc fiber patch cord ip67 fiber H connector
 
 
Description:

 
Fiber optic round cable pigtails are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. The fiber optic Pigtail types are classfied by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name SC fiber optic pigtail because this cable is with SC fiber optic connector. There are PC, UPC, APC type fiber pigail. They are different because of the polish of fiber connector.
Round fiber optic cable pigtail (patch cord) with SC/APC mini waterproof connector
Mini SC Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing. The product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market. Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor application.
The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.
And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67
Features And Benefits:
 
1. Smaller profile and reduced bend-radius
Designed for rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapters on terminals or closures
2. Robust design keeps connector intact during installation
Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lb maximum pulling tension
3. Easy , easy-to-connect screw closure system
4. Double cable cover 4.6mm XTREMDROP
5. High effectiveness and performance Low Loss by Insertion
6. IP67 Protection against water and protection against dust in rigorous environments
7. Wide operation with temperatures -40 to 70ºC
8. Mounting range, available for DualDrop hoses and other drop-in cables with simple cover
9. High Resistance
 
Temperature Range:
Operation -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F )
Optical Specifications:
Insertion loss, typical ≤ 0.3 dB
Reflectance, typical >-60 dB
 
Parameter :

  Single-mode Multi-mode
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Return Loss ≧50 dB(PC),≧60 dB(APC)
Repeatability ≦0.1dB
Durability 0.2dB Max ,1000 matting
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 81℃


 
 
 
Features :
1. Cost effective solution for in house termination
2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·
3. Chemical Resistance ·
4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·
5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings
7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.
9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.
 
Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow 0
 
 
Ordering Options:
 
Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability
 
Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow 1
 
 
Type:
 
* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.
* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.
* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.
* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.
* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.
 
 
 
 
Features
 
* Good durability
* Good exchangeability
* High temperature stability
* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC
 
Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow 2
 
Waterproof Ftta Sc Apc Fiber Patch Cord Ip67 Fiber H Connector Yellow 3
 
FAQ
 
Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A:We are factory.
 
Q:How long is your delivery time?
A:Generally it is 7-15 days if the goods are in stock.Or it is 15-30 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
 
Q:Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?
A:Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
 
Q:How about your after-sales service?
 
A:We offer you 24 hours service phone, 9 hours with mail.
 
Q:What is your terms of payment ?
 
A:Payment<=10000USD, 100% in advance . Payment>=10000USD, 30% T/T in advance , balance before shippment.
 
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
 
Any questions please feel free to contact with us.
 
My email : sales03@newlightfiber.com
Celphone : 0086 13534063703
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)