Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength

Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength

  • Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength
  • Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength
Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: LC waterproof
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength Connector: LC Type
Waterproof Level: IP67IP68 Fiber Type: Simplex
Length: Customized Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Fiber Cable: Single Mode Drop Cable Cable Type: G657A1
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

 

Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :

 

WaterProof Drop Cable  Lc  Single Mode G657A1 patch cord is used outdoor type drop cable. It is can be used for long-distance distribution.

 

The waterproof connector is a very popular product now, it has big demands for 5G network distribution applications.

 

 It widely used in the place where it is a rainy area or a request to waterproof cable distribution.

 

Most of the time we will use IP 65/ IP66/ IP67/ IP68 to describe the waterproof level.  

 

In the outdoor network distribution. And it received many good reputations from clients.

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Typical Usages


FTTA,FTTH Application
3G, 4G, 5G Base Station
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling
BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE

 

Advantages of  Waterproof Fiber Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord

When it comes to the benefits that IP67, IP68 waterproof fiber connector has brought, waterproof and durable may crop up in our minds first. They offer a quick, simple and robust connection in harsh environments. The main advantages are summarized as follow:

1. Waterproof for harsh industrial or outdoor environments.

2. Simply slide on the waterproof cable gland to a cable for each end that needs waterproof protection, and terminate the cable using a fiber optic connectors like LC and SC.

3. Quick-release quarter-turn bayonet locking to panel mount connector.

4. High current carrying capability

5. Cable to cable and cable to receptacle connection

6. Protective cap with tether available

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Technical Parameter

 

products name   Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength
mode type single-mode
cable count  duplex
core type G652D /G657A1 / G657A2
cable color  black 
patch cord length  ( can be customized according to your request )
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
return loss ≥50 dB
wavelength 1310/1550nm
core type 9/125um
ferrule material Ceramic
operating temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can be customized)
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 5-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type:

Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength 0

FQA :

 

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

 

2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with product price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price shipping forwarder. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with an urgent order for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /ODM. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first. after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

Packing for reference :


Waterproof IP67 Patch Cord Fiber Optic / Lc Lc Single Mode G657A1 1310 Wavelength 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)