Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Yellow Outjacket E2000 Patch Cord Fiber Optic APC Metal Cap Connector SM DX PVC Indoor

Yellow Outjacket E2000 Patch Cord Fiber Optic APC Metal Cap Connector SM DX PVC Indoor

  • Yellow Outjacket E2000 Patch Cord Fiber Optic APC Metal Cap Connector SM DX PVC Indoor
  • Yellow Outjacket E2000 Patch Cord Fiber Optic APC Metal Cap Connector SM DX PVC Indoor
Yellow Outjacket E2000 Patch Cord Fiber Optic APC Metal Cap Connector SM DX PVC Indoor
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
Model Number: E2000 APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products Name: Indoor E2000 APC Metal Cap Connector SM DX PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Yellow Outjacket Mode Type: Single Mode
Cable Type: G652D Cable Material: PVC
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Color: Yellow
Length: 1M (can Be Customized) Fiber Count: Duplex
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥60dB
OEM /ODM: Acceptable Warranty: 3 Years After Delivery
Wave Length: 1310 /1550
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

 

indoor E2000 APC metal cap connector SM DX PVC fiber optic patch cord yellow outjacket

 

 

Fiber optic cable have indoor and outdoor type  . We can customized the patch cord according to your request of using . the material and function of indoor and outdoor cable is diiferent  . If you need use the patch cord in outdoor environment . you should let us know before we offer price  . so that we can quote the outdoor cable for you and ensure the patch cord can meet your requirements .

 

indoor cable will be softer than outdoor cable  . The indoor E2000 APC metal cap connector SM DX PVC fiber optic patch cord yellow outjacket  is APC connector type .  also it is single mode . But the APC ferrule polished is inclined 8° angle .And the color of the connector is Green  . 

  

The single mode type connector have UPC and APC  . UPC is blue color connector and the surface of the ferrule is flat  . But APC type is green color connector and as we mentioned above , the surface of ferrule is inclined 8° angle . 

 

 

Parameter

 

products name indoor E2000 APC metal cap connector SM DX PVC fiber optic patch cord yellow outjacket
mode type  single mode
cable count  duplex   ( can be simplex or others)
core type   G652D   ( single mode core have G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3/G655)
cable color   yellow   ( can be customized according to your request ) 
cable diameter  3.0     ( can be 2.0 and customized diameter )
patch cord length    1  meter   ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material   PVC    ( can be PVC or LSZH  )
insertion loss   ≤ 0.3dB ( can be ≤ 0.1dB )
return loss  ≥55-60 dB
wave length 1310/1550
ferrule polished  APC 
connector color   green  
ferrule material   ceramic 
operater temperature   -40~ +85℃
cable print   standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM   acceptable 
warranty  3 years after delivery 

 

 

Connector type ,more connector or information , you can feel free to contact us .

 

 

Yellow Outjacket E2000 Patch Cord Fiber Optic APC Metal Cap Connector SM DX PVC Indoor 0

 

 

How to order

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

 

We will have ODM products each period time , and may can not update here  , Any interests , welcome to contact us  

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)