Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

  • SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector
  • SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector
SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: SC / FC / ST / LC / MPO / MTRJ / MU
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC / LSZH Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1 / G657A2
Connector Type: FC / ST / SC / LC / MPO / MU / MTRJ Mode: Single Mode
Cable Core Type: Simplex / Duplex Cable Color: Yellow
Cable Diameter: 0.9 Mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm Cable Length: As Your Requirement
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Payment Packing: Opp Bag + Carton Box
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

sc sc fiber patch cord

 

 

 

SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC or APC.

 

 

 

Features:


Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
OEM service is avaibable

 

 

Applications

SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector 0

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.25dB(PC/UPC/APC) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

Packing

 

SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector 1

 

 

 

 

Our service  

 

SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector 2

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)