Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable

LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable

  • LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable
  • LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable
LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Model Number: LC-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable Connector Type: LC / UPC
Material: LSZH Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm
Fiber Type: G652D /G657A1 / G657A2/G655 Mode: 9/125um Single Mode
Core Type: Duplex Cable Color: Yellow
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

 

LC-LC connector single mode fiber optic cable 3.0mm lszh Duplex fiber yellow cable

 

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Description :

 

indoor single mode patch cord is yellow fiber cable  . the diameter can be customized accoring to your request  . normal diamater is 2.0/3.0mm . if you need other diameter cable , please let us know before we quote . and the MOQ of  customized diameter cable at 1000 meters for one specification cable . otherwise , it can't be produced by machine  . 

 

The cable out jacket material can be PVC and LSZH  . 

 

patch cord connector can be any as your requirements , normal connectors we have : LC / SC / FC / ST / MPO / MTP / E2000 / MU / MTRJ  / SMA  . 

 

 

New light optics technology provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and

10G 50/125um OM3 types,OM4 / OM5 type .  simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers ,96 fibers ,and

so on.

 

These fiber pigtails and patch cord can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC

standards.


Optic Fiber Patch Cord  Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Optic Fiber Patch Cord  Specifications

 

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector Type:

 

 

connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...

 

 

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector Type : 

 

LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable 0

 

 

Optic Fiber Patch Cord  Application :

 

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks

 

LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable 1

 

How To Place Order Optic Fiber Patch Cord : 

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC blue color  and APC green color ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core /48 core / 96 core or other specification 
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

 

FQA :

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

Packing for reference :

LC-LC Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm Lszh Duplex Fiber Yellow Cable 2

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)