Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter PVC 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 WDM box

    • 1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
    • 1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
  • 1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
    Model Number: LC/ST/FC/SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/ST/FC/SC/ MPO /MTP/MU/MTRJ Cable Material: PVC/ LSZH
    Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode
    Core Type: Sinplex / Duplex / 4/6/8/12/24 Core Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0
    Cable Length: Can Be Customized Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Packing: Opp Bag With Carton Box Payment Term: T/T ,30% Deposit In Advance , Balance Paid Before Delivery

    Description :
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Optical Splitter PVC 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 WDM box
     

    Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

    powerlink.COM provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

     

     

    Specifications

     

    Item Description
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/PVC
    Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Cable dimension 0.9mm , 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Cable color Yellow Orange
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤ 0.3dB
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package Poly bag

     

     

     

     

    Function and features

    Low insertion loss

    Good reproducibility

    High return loss

    Good mutual insert performance

    Good temperature stability

     
     
    Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks

    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
    Connector type : 
     

    connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,bla

     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
     
    Our production department :
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
    Test :
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
    Quality control :
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
     
    Packing :

     

     

    • Packaging : bags&caron box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another
    • preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
     
     
    Delivery :
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
     
    Payment :
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
     
    contact :
     
    1 M FC / APC single mode Fiber Splitter  PVC 0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0  WDM box
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)