Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

2M FC / APC mini single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

2M FC / APC mini single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

  • 2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm
  • 2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm
  • 2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
Model Number: LC/ST/FC/SC/E2000
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC/ST/FC/SC/ MPO /MTP/MU/MTRJ/E2000 Cable Material: PVC/ LSZH
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode
Core Type: 1:2 / 4/6/8/12/32/64 Core Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0
Cable Length: Can Be Customized Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
Packing: Opp Bag With Carton Box Payment Term: T/T ,30% Deposit In Advance , Balance Paid Before Delivery
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

 

Description :
 

 2M FC / APC mini single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

 

 

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. DYSFO’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

 

Features

 

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)8.Good uniformity and low insertion loss

8. Excellent Mechanical

9. High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

10. Fiber input: 0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice

11. Fiber output: 250μm bare fiber (It is benefit for splicing)G.657A Fiber

12. Bare Fiber Type PLC Splitter Applications
13. Fiber to the point (FTTX)
14. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
15. Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
16. Local area networks (LAN)
17. Cable television (CATV)
18. Test equipment

 


Applications

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks

2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 0
 

 

 

Types

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

 

 

 
Connector type : 

connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,bla

 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 1
 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 2
 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 3
 
 
 
Our production department :
 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 4
 
 
Test :
 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 5
 
 
Quality control :
 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 6
 
 
 
Packing :

 

 

  • Packaging : bags&caron box
  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another
  • preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 7
 
 
 
 
Delivery :
 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 8
 
 
 
Payment :
 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 9
 
 
 
contact :
 
2M FC / APC mini  single mode Fiber Optical Splitter WDM  0.9 /  2.0 / 3.0 mm 10
 
 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products