Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation

    • 3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation
    • 3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation
  • 3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/PC - SC /PC Cable Type: Duplex
    Cable Diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Single Mode Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment )
    Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T ,L/C , Paypal ,westen Union , Money Gram
    Wave Length: 850 / 1300 Products Name: 3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation

     

     

    3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation

     

     

    Product description

    Length:3m  |  Color:LC to SC

     

    Easy installation

     OS2 9/125 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total

    cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

     

    10 Gigabit Performance

    OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and

    SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data

    transmission requests.

     

    Properly tested

    Each Fiber patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate

    optical insertion loss.

     

    Cable Specifications:

     

    Wavelengths: 1310 /1550

    Yellow Jacket

    Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm)

    Cable Jacket: 3.0mm PVC

    Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C)

    Standard Zip Cord

    Core: OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns

    Fiber-Grade:G.657.A2

    Polish: UPC to UPC

    OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2

    Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m

     

    LC/SC connector (Fiber Patch Cable)

     

     

    LC to SC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC / SC devices and are suitable for

    Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels,

    fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications.

    Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

     

     

     

    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125),OM5(50/125)

    Polishing   UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss   ≥ 50dB ≥ 60 dB ≥ 45dB
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     

     

     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

     

     

     

    Payment term and delivery 

     

    1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram 

    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

    3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

    4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

    5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

    6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )

     

    Connectory type :

    3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products