Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

    • 4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color
    • 4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color
  • 4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Aqua Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance

     

     

    Product Description

     

    MPO/MTP Fanout Patch Cable , MPO/MTP to 8 x LC (4 Duplex) OM3 Breakout Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

     

    • This 5 meter (16.5ft) high-quality MPO to 8x LC(4 Duplex) Fanout/breakout Cable, MPO Connector Female without PIN.
    • MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
    • Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources(Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated).
    • Insertion loss: 35dB, Insert- pull test: 500times<0.5 dB.
    • For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, Contact us for OEM or Custom.

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

     

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

     

     

     

    Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

     

     

     

    Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

     

     

     

    Using  temperature 

     

    -40° ~ +80°

     

     

    Application :

     

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

     

     

     

    Pakcing : 

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

     

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

     

     

    Payment :

     

    Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

     

    Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

     

     

    More products : 

     

    We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

     

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

     

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

     

    Contact information:

     

    4 Duplex MPO MTP Cable , Customized Length Breakout Fiber Optic Cable With Aqua Color

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)