Home ProductsFTTH Termination Box

19'' Rack Mount Type Fiber Optic Termination Box 18 Channels CWDM Mux And Demux With E2000 APC

19'' Rack Mount Type Fiber Optic Termination Box 18 Channels CWDM Mux And Demux With E2000 APC

  • 19'' Rack Mount Type Fiber Optic Termination Box 18 Channels CWDM Mux And Demux With E2000 APC
  • 19'' Rack Mount Type Fiber Optic Termination Box 18 Channels CWDM Mux And Demux With E2000 APC
19'' Rack Mount Type Fiber Optic Termination Box 18 Channels CWDM Mux And Demux With E2000 APC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: E2000 APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Cold-rolled Sheet Port Type: 12/24/48/96 Core
Weight: 3.5 KG Specification: 19 Inch
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

outdoor fiber termination box

,

wall mount fiber termination box

Ho 

 

19inch Rack Mount Type 18Channels CWDM Mux and Demux with E2000 APC

 

 

Typical Usage

 

1. Line Monitoring

2. WDM Network

3. Telecommunication

4. Cellular Application

5. Fiber Optical Amplifier

6. Access Network

 

Performance Paramenters

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610/1271~1611
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) ±7.5/±6.5
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.5 ≤2.5 3.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) <0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A

>30

>40

N/A

>30

>40

N/A

>30

>40

Non-adjacent
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Directivity (dB) <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >50
Maximum Power Handling (mW) >45
Operating Temperature (℃) 300
Storage Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10

L141 x W115 x H18

L120 x W80 x H18

 

 

Typical Advantage

 

1. Low Cost and Low Channel Granularity

2. Wide Pass Band

3. High Channel Isolation

3. Epoxy-free on Optical Path

4. Access Network

 

Product description

19CH CWDM( coarse wavelength division multiplexer) mux demux module takes advantage of thin film coating and we provide full range of CWDM from 1270nm~1610nm,and which are equipped with non-flux bonding micro optics packaging.Our CWDM Mux Demux series offer up to 16Channel or even 18-Channel transmitted or multiplexing on a single fiber.

 

Nowadays package: 19" rack mount,ABS BOX,LGX Box are available in the market, Also custom designed are warmly welcomed.

 

 

 
Your may like 
 
19'' Rack Mount Type Fiber Optic Termination Box 18 Channels CWDM Mux And Demux With E2000 APC 0
 
 
 
                                                     Company introduction 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
 
Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
2.package: export sdandard package
3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
4.warranty : 3 years
5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
 
 
Ordering Information:
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Call us : 0086 13534063703 (W/A)

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)