Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable

0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable

  • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
  • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
  • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
  • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green Name: MPO Patch Cord
Connector: MPO-MPO Length: 0.5meter
Mode: Multimode OEM: Available
High Light:

mpo to mpo cable

,

mpo fanout cable

12 cores MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies/MPO/MTP patch cord, OM2/OM3/OM4 cable

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic connector : LC,ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC ,PC, UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(9/125)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Feature:

Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

 

MPO Detail:

 

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

 

Applications

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

 

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm

850nm

 

 

0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable 00.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable 1

 

 

 

MTP products’ Standard:

Ø Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Ø Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Ø Parallel Optics

- Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

- InfiniBand Compliant

Ø InfiniBand

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MTP PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MTP APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
  Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
  Fiber height(nm)    
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)