Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

10 Meter OM4 12 core 3.0mm MPO MTP Cable LSZH Jacket MPO TO LC Cable

10 Meter OM4 12 core 3.0mm MPO MTP Cable LSZH Jacket MPO TO LC Cable

  • 10 Meter OM4 12 core 3.0mm MPO MTP Cable LSZH Jacket MPO TO LC Cable
10 Meter OM4 12 core 3.0mm MPO MTP Cable LSZH Jacket MPO TO LC Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green Name: MPO-LC Cable
Connector: MPO - LC Length: 10 Meters
Mode: Multimode OEM: Available
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

10 Meter MPO(Female)-LC/UPC OM4,12cores,3.0mm Mini Fiber Cable,LSZH Jacket,2.0mm Fan-out LC/UPC Cable

 

 

 

Description:

 

 

MPO/MTP to LC Internal Fan Out Cable interface multifibre MPO/MTP with discrete single fiber (LC/SC mainly) connectors. Assemblies are typically used to directly interconnect MTP/MPO cassettes, panels or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data centre rack space and easing fibre management. Replacing traditional MTP/MPO module Fan-Out Assemblies reduce amount of interconnection improving power budget cost
MPO/MTP to LC Fan Out Cable is built with highest quality components. Standard MPO/MTP® as well low loss Elite versions and premium LC/SC are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critica

 

 

Features:

 


* G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4
* OD: 12 colors’ 0.9mm fiber cable
* 12*Fibre Ferrule MPO/MTP Male / Female s available in end A
* LC , ST, FC, SC connectors are available in end B
* Female (standard) and Male MPO/MTP Connectors
* Polarity A (standard), B or C
* Factory Terminated and Tested
* Optional Pulling Element Available
* LSZH or PVC cable jacket available

 

 

MPO/MTP® Interface - MPO/MTP® components feature superior optical and mechanical properties
Optimised Performance - Low loss MPO/MTP® Elite, discrete Premium (LC.SC mainly) connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment
High Density - Multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised MicroCable ease space in costly data centre environments
Rapid Deployment - Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes
Reliability - 100% tested - Combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard
Next Generation Network Proof - Emerging high speed protocol are going to use MPO/MTP® interface

 

 

 

 

Application:

 

 

* Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
* Gigabit Ethernet
* Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
* CATV, Video and Multimedia
* Premise Installations
* Telecommunication Networks

 

 

 

Standards Compliance:

 

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.

 

 

Technical Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
 

 

 

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

 

10 Meter OM4 12 core 3.0mm MPO MTP Cable LSZH Jacket MPO TO LC Cable 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)