Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

12 core female MPO to LC Fan out Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard

12 core female MPO to LC Fan out Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard

  • 12 core female MPO to LC Fan out  Optic Fiber  MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard
  • 12 core female MPO to LC Fan out  Optic Fiber  MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard
12 core female MPO to LC Fan out  Optic Fiber  MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - 12*LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 12 Core Female MPO To LC Fan Out Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord Material: PVC / LSZH
Fiber Type: OM3 Connector Type: MPO Female
Mode: Multi Mode Fiber Count: 12 Core
Cable Color: Aqua Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Cable Length: As Your Requirement Packing: Opp Bag + Carton Box
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.35dB ( Standard Loss ) Return Loss: ≥25dB
OEM/ODM: Acceptable
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable


12 core female MPO to LC Fan out Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard
 

 

The singlemode or multimode MPO products available from New Light  are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems.

 

The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

 

MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, 12 .16 ,24 or 32 fiber ribbon cables. The MPO Adapter comes standard in black.
 

Addressing network migration from 10 Gb/s to 40 and 100Gb/s systems, New Light  the MPO Plus Mini connector into the market, featuring easy field-based polarity and gender change, without opening the housing. Measuring 37mm from end to end, and available with a pull-tab, Senko will introduce the MPO Plus Mini Connector at OFC 2016 as among the industry’s shortest compatible connectors.

 

Features

  • All the benefit of the MPO Plus and more.
  • Industries shortest length of Total length of 37mm for 3mm round
  • Polarity change in the field without any tool
  • Simple gender change without taking off the housing
  • Various boots types available
  • Complies with MPO IEC and TIA/EIA Requirements

 

 

Parameter

 

products name 12 core female MPO to LC Fan out Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard
mode type multi mode
cable count 12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
Methed regular 
core type OM3 ( OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter 3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
patch cord length 3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 0.5dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss ≥25 dB
wave length 850/1300
core type 50/125um
connector type  female
connector color Aqua
ferrule material plastic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

 

 

 

Drawing 

 

 

12 core female MPO to LC Fan out  Optic Fiber  MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard 0

 

 

Connectory you can choose :

 

12 core female MPO to LC Fan out  Optic Fiber  MPO MTP Cable Patch Coard 1

 

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)