Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

  • 12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP
  • 12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP
12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Single Mode Core Type: 12 Core
Cable Color: Yellow Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
High Light:

mpo to mpo cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

 

Product Description

 

MPO female connector 12 core single mode Trunk fiber optic Cable Assemblies for SFP

 

 

Optical patch Cord and pigtail is the basic parts for optical transmission. They are consist of fiber optic cable and terminated connector. Wolon hold strong capacity for cable and termination so as to support any large demand.

 

 

Main Export Markets:

  • Asia
  • Australasia
  • Central/South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Mid East/Africa
  • North America
  • Western Europe

Primary Competitive Advantages:

  • Guarantee/Warranty
  • Price
  • Product Performance
  • Prompt Delivery
  • Quality Approvals
  • Reputation
  • Service
  • Small Orders Accepted

 

Technical Parameter

 

Item Technical Parameters
Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

Delivery :

 

We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements .

 

 

Payment :

 

Payment term : T/T , L/C , PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery .

 

Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR

 

 

 

Application :

 

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

 

 

Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

 

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP 0

 

 

 

Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP 1

 

 

 

Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP 2

 

 

 

Using  temperature 

 

-40° ~ +80°

 

 

 

 

 

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP 3

 

 

More products : 

 

We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

 

 

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP 4

 

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP 5

Contact information:

 

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP 6

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)