Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

1620nm 3dB ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator 250mW For Equipment

1620nm 3dB ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator 250mW For Equipment

  • 1620nm 3dB ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator 250mW For Equipment
  • 1620nm 3dB ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator 250mW For Equipment
1620nm 3dB ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator 250mW For Equipment
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Model Number: LC002
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 1 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green / Red Connector: SC LC
Polish: UPC / APC Mode: Single Mode
Attenuator: 15dB Material: Plastic
High Light:

ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator

,

1620nm Multimode Fiber Attenuator

,

250mW Variable Fiber Attenuator

3dB ST Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female for equipment
 
 
General Description


As a optical passive devices, attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

 

Fixd Optical attenuators are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level.Commonly used fiber optic attenuators are the female to male type, which is also called a plug fiber attenuator. They are with ceramic ferrules and there are various types to fit different kinds of fiber optic connectors.
Fixed value fiber optic attenuators can reduce the optical light power at a fixed level,Variable fiber optic attenuators are with adjustable attenuation range. There are also attenuation fiber optic patch cables available, their function is same as attenuators and are used inline.

 


Main Features


Low insertion loss and back reflection loss.
High Precision of Mechanical Dimensions.
Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, IEC, TIA.
RoHS compliant.
 

Attenuation Value Standard PC 0dB to 20dB (1dB step).
APC 25dB
Custom Step to be specified
Operating Wavelength 1260nm~1620nm
Return Loss SPC≥40dB
UPC≥50dB
APC≥60dB
Attenuation Tolerance Standard 0dB~10dB ±1.0dB
Custom 11dB~25dB ±1.5dB
Maximum Power Capability 250mW
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃
Note: Custom configurations avaliable upon request

1620nm 3dB ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator 250mW For Equipment 0


 

Attenuation Vale
0dB to 30dB
Operating Wavelength
SM:1260nm~1620nm, MM:850/1300nm (Customer ordered)
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Polarization Loss
≤0.2dB
Attenuation Tolerance
0dB~9dB:0.5dB, 10~30dB:10% of attenuation value
Maximum Power Capability
250mW
Operating Temperature
-40°C~+85°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C~+85°C

 

 


Applications:

Power management in optical networks
Wavelength division multiplexing(WDM) system channel balancing
Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)
Receiver protection
Test equipment
compensation of different connector attenuation


 
1620nm 3dB ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator 250mW For Equipment 1
1620nm 3dB ST UPC Multimode Fiber Attenuator 250mW For Equipment 2
FAQ
 
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes we are the real factory with 16 years history
 
2. What is your fiber brand?
Fiber brands including YOFC FiberHome
 
3. What is your main products?
Fiber optic patch panel ,  fiber MPO&MTP cassette ,MPO&MTP cables
Outdoor fiber optic cables indoor fiber optic cables FTTH Drop cables ADSS ,Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable Optical patch cords SC LC FC ST MTP MPO optical patch cords
 
4. Product quality guarantee period?
20 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 
 
 
5. Do you have certificate for raw material?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001 ROHS raw material suppliers
 
6. What is your delivery time?
Within 48 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic products
 
7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
MOQ for Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel 10 set
There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds
 
8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now we sell our products to customers directly And factory price could be offered
 
9. Payment
For large orders: T/T 
For small orders: T/T  and Paypal are acceptable
 
10. Shipping & Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL) by air or by courier services,any of which is optional

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)