Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord

  • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
  • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: PVC / LSZH
Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core
Cable Color: Yellow / Aqua / Purple Length: As Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
Production Ability: 500pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T / Paypal , 30 % Deposit In Advance
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 
 
 
Description :
 
 
1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
 

 
Description:
A patch cord is optical cable used to connect ("patch-in") one electronic or optical device to another for signal routing.
 
 
Application:
1. Gigabit Ethernet
2. Telecommunication Networks
3. Active Device Termination
4. Video, Industrial, Multimedia,Military
5. Premise Installations
 
 
 
 
Characteristics:
 
1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.
3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various
Boot(cable) Size Available
 
 
Specification:

ItemSingle ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB 
Return Loss≥50dB(PC); ≥65dB(APC) 
Repeat-ability≤0.1 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change 1000matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Operating Temperature- 40℃ to +85℃- 40℃ to +85℃
Ordering Options
ConnectorSC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, MPO, MU,MTRJ, etc.
FinishUPC, APC,PC; for MTRJ, Female, Male
Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex Straight, Duplex Reverse
FiberSM(G652), 62.5/125um, 50/125um, OM2, OM3,SM(G655)
Cable JacketRiser, Plenum, LSZH
Cable DiameterØ3.0mm, Ø2.0mm, Ø0.9mm, etc.
Cable LengthLength in meter

 
Ordering options
 

Boot (cable size)Boot ColorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLength

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

Black
Biege
Blue
Gray
White
Yellow

9/125um SM
50/125um MM
62.5/125um MM
OM3
OM4

Simplex
Duplex
Multi-fiber

PC
APC

Customized

 

 
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 0
 
 
When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector
 
is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the
 
left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left
 
side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 1
 
 
Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis
 
GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:
 
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 2
 
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 3
 
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 4
 
 
 
 
It have male and female connector :
 
Male with PIN   , female without PIN 
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 51 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 6
 
 
               Female connector                                                               Male connector 
 
 
 
 
 
More pictures :
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 7
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 8
 
 
Production department :
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 9
 
 
Quality control :
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 10
 
 
 
Packing :
 
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord 11
 
 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)