Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

  • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord
  • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord
  • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord
1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: PVC / LSZH
Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core
Cable Color: Yellow / Aqua / Purple Length: As Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
Production Ability: 500pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T / Paypal , 30 % Deposit In Advance
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

 

 

Description :

 

 

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

 

Product Description

MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mainly used in high-density data centers, fiber to the building (FTTB) ,optical splitter / 40G/100G SFP / SFP + optical transceiver device to flexible connection between different modules. equipment and systems . so that the optical signal can transmit the desired channel, to achieve and complete a predetermined or desired purpose and requirements.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • High precision, the precision of the MT guide pin and guide hole to ensure the accuracy of optical alignment
  • Materials meet the ROSH requirements

Advantages

  • Stable high quality ensured by imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester / Domaille Grinding Machine / SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss: ≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution

 

Specification:

Item Single Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB  
Return Loss ≥50dB(PC); ≥65dB(APC)  
Repeat-ability ≤0.1  
Durability ≤0.2dB typical change 1000matings  
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB  
Operating Temperature - 40℃ to +85℃ - 40℃ to +85℃
Ordering Options
Connector SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, MPO, MU,MTRJ, etc.
Finish UPC, APC,PC; for MTRJ, Female, Male
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Straight, Duplex Reverse
Fiber SM(G652), 62.5/125um, 50/125um, OM2, OM3,SM(G655)
Cable Jacket Riser, Plenum, LSZH
Cable Diameter Ø3.0mm, Ø2.0mm, Ø0.9mm, etc.
Cable Length Length in meter

 

Ordering options

 

Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

 

 

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 0

 

 

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector

 

is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the

 

left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left

 

side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 1

 

 

Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

 

GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:

 

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 2

 

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 3

 

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 4

 

 

 

 

It have male and female connector :

 

Male with PIN   , female without PIN 

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 51 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 6

 

 

               Female connector                                                               Male connector 

 

 

 

 

 

More pictures :

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 7

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 8

 

 

Production department :

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 9

 

 

Quality control :

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 10

 

 

 

Packing :

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 11

 

 

 

Delivery :

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 12

 

 

Payment :

 

1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord 13

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)