Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

24 Core / 12 Core MPO MTP Cable APC <0.3dB Green Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

24 Core / 12 Core MPO MTP Cable APC <0.3dB Green Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

  • 24 Core / 12 Core MPO MTP Cable APC &lt;0.3dB Green Single Mode Fiber Jumpers
24 Core / 12 Core MPO MTP Cable APC &lt;0.3dB Green Single Mode Fiber Jumpers
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: MPO/ MTP Patch Cord Color: Green
Core: 24 Core / 12 Core Mode: Single Mode
Polish: APC OEM: Available
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

12 fiber Fiber Optic MPO to MPO Patch Cable Jumper APC <0.3dB

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: MTP/MPO patch cord/Jumper
  • Mode: SM, MM
  • Fiber: 12core or 24core
  • Return Loss: UPC>55dB, APC>65dB
  • Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL
  • Connector: MTP,MPO
  • Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB

 

Specifications

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.60dB 0.35dB
Return Loss 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm

850nm

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)