Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector

5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector

  • 5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector
  • 5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector
5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Receive Payment
Production: 500 Pcs Per Day Length: 5M (as Your Requirement )
Shipping Term: By Sea Or By Air Fiber Cord: 8 Core / 12 Core / 32 Core
Products Name: 5M OM4 MTP MPO Cable 12 Core MPO Female Fan-out LC Connector Fibre Patch Cord Cable Diameter: 3.0 / 3.6 Mm
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

 

 

5M OM4 MTP MPO cable 12 core MPO female fan-out LC connector fibre patch cord

 

MPO-LC  12 core patch cord is a kinds of fan-out patch cord , the MPO connector can be male and female , and can be 8 / 12  / 32 cores according to your requirement . The cable length can be customized according to your requests . 

 

 

1. Description

  1. This mpo optic fiber patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment.
  2. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.
  3. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

2. Application

  1. CATV, and Multimedia
  2. Active dvice termination
  3. Telecommunication networks
  4. Gigabit Ethernet
  5. Interconnection for O/E modules
  6. Data processing networks
  7. Industrial and medical
  8. Premise installations.
  9. Optical Switch interframe connect
  10. Asynchronous Transimission Mode(ATM)

3. Feature

  1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  2. Good echangeability
  3. Good Durability
  4. High temperature stability.
  5. Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE complaint

4. Specification

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.5dB

Maximum ≤0.7dB

≤0.5dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥30dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile strength > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

5. Ordering options

Connector PIN Hook Color Boot Type Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

Male

Female

Biege

Black

Green

Yellow

Bare fiber short

Ruggedized ribbon cable

Bare fiber long

90 degree

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

4-fiber

8-fiber

12-fiber

16-fiber

24-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

 
 

 

 

5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector 0

 

Packing & Labeling

 

 

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo or our  brand are available
Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

 

 

More products 

 

5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector 1

 

5M OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Female Fan - Out LC Connector 2

 

 

 

FQA 

 

Q1.When can I get the price?

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

 

Q2. Can you accept small order?

A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

 

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

 

Q4.What is your term of delivery?

A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)