Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC fan out optical fiber patch cord

8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC fan out optical fiber patch cord

  • 8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC  fan out optical fiber patch cord
  • 8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC  fan out optical fiber patch cord
8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC  fan out optical fiber patch cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 8 Core MPO Fiber Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector Type: MPO / MTP -LC
Material: PVC / LSZH Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode
Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core Cable Color: Yellow , Purple , Aqua( Can Be Customized )
Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1 / G657A2
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

MTP MPO Cable Product Name 

 

8 core MPO fiber Cable single-mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC fan-out optical fiber patch cord

 


MTP MPO Cable Product Description
 
MPO/MTP trunk cables are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, spanning MDA, HAD and EDA zones, and easy to the rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration.
 
· MPO/MPT trunk cables using a compact and rugged micro cable structure, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber ranges from 12 to 144, MTP polarity options are TIA way is Style A(up), Style B(down) and Style C(up/up). The cable length belongs to a custom product, please kindly email your requirements to us.
 
 
 

MTP MPO Cable Features
· With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
· Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
· Available in FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
· Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
· Available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
· 100% factory tested
· Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
· Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
· Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout-style, fiber count, and labeling fiber

 

MTP MPO Cable Parameter

 

Product name  8 core MPO fiber Cable single-mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC fan-out optical fiber patch cord
Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 
MTP MPO Cable Method 

 

Pre-terminated MPO/MTP Technology-Polarity
The three polarity methods Type A, Type B, and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.
 
 
8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC  fan out optical fiber patch cord 0
 
 
Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
 
 
8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC  fan out optical fiber patch cord 1
 
 
 
Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
 
8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC  fan out optical fiber patch cord 2
 
 
 
Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.
 
8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC  fan out optical fiber patch cord 3
 
 
 

MTP MPO Cable Using  temperature 
 
-40°- +80°
 
 

MTP MPO Cable Application :
 
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication
 
 

FQA :

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher, so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with products price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators , etc .

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with urgent orders for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q : What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /OD M. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

MTP MPO Cable Packing reference 

 

8 core MPO fiber Cable single mode PVC / LSZH MPO- LC  fan out optical fiber patch cord 4

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)