Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex MU Connector 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex MU Connector 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex MU Connector 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Duplex MU Connector 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Duplex MU Connector 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: MU
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Duplex MU Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Patch Cord Connector: MU-MU
Fiber Type: Duplex Length: 2M
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Jacket Material: LSZH Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
Return Loss: ≥55dB Real Factory: Yes
Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
High Light:

1.25mm fiber optic patch cable

,

G657A1 patch cord fiber optic

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

 

Duplex MU Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Patch Cord

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :

 

With the rapid development of optical fiber networks in the direction of greater bandwidth and capacity and the widespread application of DWDM technology, the demand for MU-type connectors will also grow rapidly

 

Using MU's 1.25mm diameter sleeve, NTT has developed a series of MU connectors. They have socket-type connectors (MU-A series) for optical cable connection

 

MU (miniature unit coupling) connector is the smallest single-core optical fiber connector in the world developed by NTT based on the most used SC connector at present.

 

The connector uses a 1.25mm diameter sleeve and self-retaining mechanism, which has the advantage of enabling high-density installation.

 

Simplex will have two connectors totally. Regarding the connector structure, It has FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA 905/906, E2000, DIN4, D4, and so on.

 

The fiber count of patch cord also can be simplex patch cord, duplex patch cord, 4 core patch cord, 6 core patch cord, 8 core patch cord, 12 core patch cord, 24 core patch cord, 48 core patch cord, 96 core patch cord, and so on. 

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord  Typical Usages


FTTA,FTTH Application
3G, 4G, 5G Base Station
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling
BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Technical Parameter

 

products name   3M MU Fiber Optic Connector Single-Core Type Fiber Cable Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord
mode type

single-mode

cable count  simplex
core type G657A1
cable color  yellow
patch cord length  3M ( can be customized according to your request )
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
return loss UPC≥50 dB  
wavelength 1310/1550nm
core type 9/125um
ferrule material Ceramic
operating temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can be customized)
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 5-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type:

Duplex MU Connector 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

 

How to order Optical fiber patch cord

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

FQA :

 

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

 

2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with product price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price shipping forwarder. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with an urgent order for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /ODM. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first. after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

Packing for reference :


Duplex MU Connector 1.25mm Mini G657A1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)