Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125 24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125 24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

  • Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length
  • Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length
Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
Cable Color: Aqua Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
High Light:

mpo to mpo cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

 

Product Description

 

female MPO - MPO fiber Patch Cord OM4 50/125 3.0 cable Multimode Fiber 24 core Fiber 10ft

 

 

 

 

Delivery :

 

We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

 

 

Payment :

 

Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

 

Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

 

 

 

Application :

 

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

 

  • MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO connector Female without PIN), low Insertion Loss.
  • MMF(50/125um), OM4, LSZH 24-Core Fiber.
  • Cross Connection : AB/BA For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, contact us for OEM or Custom.
  • The 10Gtek’s High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee: 1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules. 2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. 3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Item Technical Parameters
Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

 

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

 

 

Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

 

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length 0

 

 

 

Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length 1

 

 

 

Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length 2

 

 

 

Using  temperature 

 

-40° ~ +80°

 

 

 

 

 

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length 3

 

 

More products : 

 

We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

 

 

 

 

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length 4

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)