Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Receive Payment
Production: 500 Pcs Per Day Length: As Your Requirement
Shipping Term: By Sea Or By Air Fiber Cord: 8 Core / 12 Core / 32 Core
Products Name: MTP MPO Cable To LC Fan Out Multimode 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

 

 

MTP MPO cable to LC Fan Out Multimode 12 fibers MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Product Description

 

The MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber jumpers which is used in high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, data center, fiber channel and gigabit ethernet applications.

 

MTP /MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

 

Features

 

0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm fiber optic cable are optional

 

Different fiber sequences and different key configurations are optional.

 

Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), OM3 and OM4 fiber types.

 

Available in 8/12/24 fibers.

 

Corning glass fiber is available

 

Ribbon ,Ruggedized or fan-out cord is available

 

LSZH, PVC,OFNR and OFNP rated jacket are optional.

 

Meet IEC61754 , TIAFOCIS 5/604-5 , bell core GR-143 requirements

 

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit MPO-OM3-PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.7(Standard) 0.35(typical)
Return loss dB ≥35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.3
Vibration dB ≤0.3
Operating temperature -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85
 

 

Ordering Information:

 

 

 

Packing & Labeling

 

 

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo or our brand are available
Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

 

 

More products 

 

LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

 

LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2

 

FQA 

 

Q1.When can I get the price?

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

 

Q2. Can you accept small order?

A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.

 

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

 

Q4.What is your term of delivery?

A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

How to contact us 

 

 

Michelle Zhang

Cell: 008615800028772

WhatsApp : 008615800028772

Wechat : z15800028772

Skype : michellezhangll@163.com

QQ : 2565586753

Mail :sales01@newlightfiber.com

 

LC Fan Out MPO MTP Cable Multi Mode 12 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)