Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC - LC DX Fiber Optic Adapter , Plastic Material Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

LC - LC DX Fiber Optic Adapter , Plastic Material Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

  • LC - LC DX Fiber Optic Adapter , Plastic Material Fiber Optic Connector Adapters
  • LC - LC DX Fiber Optic Adapter , Plastic Material Fiber Optic Connector Adapters
LC - LC DX Fiber Optic Adapter , Plastic Material Fiber Optic Connector Adapters
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Connector Type: LC
Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc fiber optic adapter

 

LC - LC DX fiber optic adapter plastic material with window and ears for FTTH box

 

  • Fiber optic cable adapters are specially designed to provide precise fiber optic cable to cable connection or patch cords(9/125) to equipment connection.
  • LC to LC Fiber optic adapter can connect two duplex LC/LC patch cords together.
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling.
  • Engineering plastics, with high temperature resistance, not easy to oxidize the advantages.
  • Application:Optical fiber distribution frame (ODF);Optical fiber communication network;Fiber optic broadband access;Optical fiber CATV;Optical fiber meter;Fiber optic LAN.
  •  
  • Color : single mode is blue / green color ( also can be customized according to your requirements )
  • multi mode have beige / Aqua /purple/ rose ,etc ( can be customized according to your requirements
  • Adapter have simplex / duplex / four cores / 8 cores / 16 cores
  • Mode type : adapter has single mode ( UPC / APC ) and multi mode
  • Adapter type : LC / SC / FC / ST / MPO
  • Material : plastic / metal

       

 

Insertion loss(typical) ≤0.3dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Vibration ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Durability >1000 times
Operating temperature -40˜75°c
Storage temperature -45˜85°c
 

 

Prameter

 

Product Name Sm big high telecom / apc d-hole adaptor small d type fc fiber optical adapter fc/upc d-type
Modle Number FC D-type Adapter
Inserion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability >1000 times
Operating Temp -40~70°C
Material Metal
Application FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
Certification RoHS,SGS,CE
Connector Type FC-FC
Polish Type UPC;APC
Fiber Mode Singlemode; Multimode; OM3; OM4;OM5
Color SM:Blue,Green MM:Beige OM3:Aqua OM4:Violet OM5:Lime green
Core Simplex
Flange with flange/with ear;
Form of sale Neutral/OEM/ODM
Use Fiber connection
Custom Design welcom
Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation
Advantage Best price,best service
Payment Terms T/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

 

 

 
More picture 
 
LC - LC DX Fiber Optic Adapter , Plastic Material Fiber Optic Connector Adapters 0
 
 
 
                                                     Company introduction 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter( SC adapter , LC adapter ,FC adapter ,ST adapter,MPO adapter, MPO attenuator, attenuator Fiber optical connector... Etc.
 
Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 


Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment

2.package: export sdandard package 

3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery 

4.warranty : 3 years

5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc )  by sea 

 

 
How to contact us 

 

Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com

Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772


 
LC - LC DX Fiber Optic Adapter , Plastic Material Fiber Optic Connector Adapters 1

  

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)