Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Material

LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Material

  • LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Material
  • LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Material
LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Material
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - MTP/MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP -LC Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
Cable Color: Magenta Length: Can Be Customized
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
Products Name: 12 Fiber LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

 

12 Fiber LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 magenta Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

MPO Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO connector on both end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Taiwan, Japan ,USA etc. MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MPO products’ Standard:

 

Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Parallel Optics

Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

InfiniBand Compliant

InfiniBand

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

 

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers


OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 

 

What is the MPO/MTP test requests?


a.Endface request:

 

400 X Defect description Allow quantity
Fiber(9um,50um,62.5um) White scratches ≤3um No limited
  Spot ≤2um 5 PCS
  Defect / No allowed
Cladding
(62.5-125um)
White scratches ≤3um No limited
    ≤5um 1 PCS
  Black scratches ≤3um 2 PCS
  Black spot ≤2um No limited
    ≤5um 3 PCS
  Defect ≤2um Around no limited
    ≤15um Total length is less than the side length 1/4
  Plastic ring / No limited

 

b.Performance:

 

MPO/MTP SM standard ferrule SM low loss ferrule MM standard ferrule MM low loss ferrule
IL Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
  Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
RL APC≥50dB   ≥ 25dB ≥ 35dB
  PC ≥ 40dB      
Repeatability ≤0.30dB(Plug more than 500 times) 0.30dB(Plug more than 1000 times)
Interchangeability ≤0.30dB(With either a matching connector)
Tensile strength ≤0.30dB(Maximum tension 66N)
Shock ≤0.30dB(10~55Hz)
Temperature Range -40°C ~ +75°C


c.Interference indicators:

 

MPO/MTP Connector Dimension 3D Test
Radius of Curvature X ≥2000mm ,Y ≥50mm
Fiber Height 1000~4000 nm
Endface Angle X ±0.3° ,Y ±0.3°
Core Dip ±300nm


d.Length Tolerance:

 

Length(M) Tolerance
≤10 + 10CM
10<L≤30 + 15CM
>30 + 10%

 

 

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

 

 

Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

 

LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Material 0

 

 

 

Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Material 1

 

 

 

Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

LC MTP / MPO OM4 50 / 125 Magenta 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Material 2

 

 

 

Using  temperature 

 

-40° ~ +80°

 

 

Application :

 

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

 

Pakcing : 

 

We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

 

 

Delivery :

 

We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

 

 

Payment :

 

Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

 

Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

 

 

 

More products : 

 

We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)