Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

LC / SC / ST / FC Connetor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm PVC 3 Years Warranty

LC / SC / ST / FC Connetor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm PVC 3 Years Warranty

  • LC / SC / ST / FC Connetor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm PVC 3 Years Warranty
  • LC / SC / ST / FC Connetor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm PVC 3 Years Warranty
LC / SC / ST / FC Connetor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm PVC 3 Years Warranty
Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: New light
Certification: CPR
Model Number: 002
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pieces
Price: USD
Packaging Details: Normal package
Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC / LSZH / OFNR Connector Type: LC /UPC ; LC/APC
Fiber Type: Singlemode / Multi Mode Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0
Cable Length: 1/1.5/2/3/5/10m ( Can Be Customized Into Any Length As Your Request ) Connector Mode Type: UPC/APC/PC
Warranty: 3 Years Cable Color: Yellow / Orange/white/back/aqua
High Light:

single mode fiber optic cable

,

duplex fiber patch cord

2.0mm PVC LC / SC/ ST /FC connetor fiber optic patch cord 1.5M


Key Features

 

· Commutication network cable

· Good exchangeability

· Good Durability

· High temperature stability

· Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

 

 

Product Description

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Patch cord information

 

1. Connector type : SC / LC / ST / FC/ MPO /MU / MTRJ / SMA

2. Fiber Type : Φ 0.9/1.8 /2.0/3.0mm ,

Fiber type : Single mode G652D(G657A1/G657A2 )

Multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1

50/125 OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4

Coating Material: PVC / LSZH

3. Length: can be any length as your requirements

4. Cable color : 2.0/3.0 mm : yellow / orange / aqua / purple

0.9mm : blue / green / brown / grey / white / red / black / pink / yellow / purple / pink / aqua

 

LC / SC / ST / FC Connetor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 2.0mm PVC 3 Years Warranty 0

 

5. Core type : simplex / duplex / 4 cores / 6 cores / 8 cores / 12cores / 24cores

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC, Armoured ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1550 1310, 1550 1310, 1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9

 

 

Applications
 

1. CATV

2. Active device termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks (LANs)

6. Data processing networks

7. Test equipment

8. Premise installation

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

 

Company Information
 

New light Optics Technology Limited is specialized in the development and manufacture of fiber optic products.Our company was founded in 2011 and has 6 years of manufacture experience.

Our main products are MTP/MPO,Patch Cord/Pigtails,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, PLC splitter ,WDM,1U Box... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication Equipment ,Fiber Optical CATV, FTTH,Optical Distribution Network,Date Center Switches,etc..

Our products are exporting to USA,Europe,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas. We receive good reputation and lots of client from all around the world due to our high quality and good service .New light Optics Technology Limited  is looking forward to cooperate with you !

 

 

 

Quality control
 

We have a group of professional team technicians to ensure the stability of each batch of products, quality is the survival of our enterprises.

paste-pic-dp_uuid_rs5po

20180427155033_10047.jpg

 

Connector plug : Plugging and unplugging uo to 1000 times

Insertion loss varivation <=0.2 dB

 

We will check all the goods before delivery it . ensure the quality are 100% past .

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1. PE packing with carton.
2. Paper packing with carton
3. According to customer's request.

paste-pic-dp_uuid_3690s

 

1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

 

 

 

 

 

More products

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)