Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling type

LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling type

  • LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling type
  • LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling type
LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling type
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Model Number: LC-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC /PC Cable Type: Duplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Multi Mode Cable Color: Magenta
Wave Length: 850 / 1300 Length: Can Be Customized
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Product Name: LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling Type
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

sc sc fiber patch cord

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name: 

 

LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling type

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable Specifications


Magenta color  Jacket
Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm
Cable Jacket (900µm buffer ,2.0mm or 3.00mm)
Operating Temperature / -4°C to 158°C (-20°C to +70°C)
Multimode 40/100 Gigabit 50/125um
Standard Zip Cord Duplex
850 nm / 1310 nm
Multiple Sizes Available

OM4 minimum installation bending radius of 5 cm, the minimum length of bending radius
Of 3 cm, excessive bending will increase the attenuation


Optical Fiber Patch Cord Compatibility


LC connects to Compatibility the multimode patch cord is compatible with all common 10GBase-SR,
10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network, data center, premises, educational,
LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Data Sheet:

 

Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125) OM5

Polishing PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥ 45dB ≥ 50dB ≥ 60 dB N/A
Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

 

Polishing PC APC
Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

 

 

How To Order Optical Fiber Patch Cord:

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type :

 

LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling type 0

 

FQA :

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

Packing for reference :

LC Unitboot OM4 Magenta Cable Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Pulling type 1

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)