Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Male Connector 8 Fiber 3.0mm OM3 MPO Cable Assembly

Male Connector 8 Fiber 3.0mm OM3 MPO Cable Assembly

  • Male Connector 8 Fiber 3.0mm OM3 MPO Cable Assembly
  • Male Connector 8 Fiber 3.0mm OM3 MPO Cable Assembly
  • Male Connector 8 Fiber 3.0mm OM3 MPO Cable Assembly
Male Connector 8 Fiber 3.0mm OM3 MPO Cable Assembly
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO -8*LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SS-OP-MPO24-10*DCL-M-15 Connector Type: MPO- 8*LC
Core Type: 50/125um Insertion Loss: Insertion Loss ≤ 0.5dB
Cable Length: Customized Fiber Type: MM
Fiber Count: 8 Fiber Jacket: PVC
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Color: Aqua
MPO Type: Male Type
High Light:

OM3 MPO Cable Assembly

,

3.0mm MPO Cable Assembly

,

MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

Description of MPO fiber breakout singlemode / Multimode(OM3) MPO cable

 

8F MPO To LC Breakout Cable MM 50/125um Aqua PVC 3.0mm MPO Patch Cable  are used to make the interconnections between the MTP/MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

 

In cases where an MTP/MPO-LC patch cord is connected (through an MTP coupler) to another MTP patch cord, one of the two MTP/MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

 

MPO fiber optic patch cords are with MPO fiber optic connectors. They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc. Single-mode and multimode; PC, APC polishing, Male and Female types are available.

 

 

Feature of MPO fiber breakout singlemode / Multimode(OM3) MPO cable
 

High fiber density (24 fibers for Multimode)

Low insertion loss and reflection loss

Good Durability

Good Exchangeability

High temperature stability

 

 Parameter of MPO fiber breakout singlemode / Multimode(OM3) MPO cable

 

products name  8F MPO To LC Breakout Cable MM 50/125um Aqua PVC 3.0mm MPO Patch Cable
mode type  MM
cable count  8 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
core type 50/125um  
cable color  Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
patch cord length  ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material   PVC 
insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB
return loss  ≥25 dB
wave length  850/1300nm
connector type  male
connector color  Aqua (Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok )
ferrule material  plastic
operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
cable print  standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM  acceptable
warranty  3 years after delivery
Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

 

 

Order Of MPO fiber breakout singlemode / Multimode(OM3) MPO cable

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

 

FQA :

 

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer of fiber products ?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China .Our main products are MPO fiber breakout singlemode / Multimode(OM3) MPO cable assembly,Patch Cord/Pigtails,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, PLC splitter ,WDM,1U Box... Etc

 

2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher, so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with products price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price shipping forward. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with urgent orders for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /OD M. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

Packing reference


Male Connector 8 Fiber 3.0mm OM3 MPO Cable Assembly 0

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)