Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord

  • MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord
  • MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord
  • MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord
MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: PVC / LSZH
Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core
Cable Color: Yellow / Aqua / Purple Length: As Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
Production Ability: 500pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T / Paypal , 30 % Deposit In Advance
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

 

 

Description :

 

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord

 

 

MPO optical fiber patch cord, Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

 

Application

 

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 

Specification

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC/APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss

≥50DB(PC)

≥60DB(APC)

≥30dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Tensile Strength > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

Ordering options

 

Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

 

 

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 0

 

 

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector

 

is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the

 

left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left

 

side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 1

 

 

Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

 

GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:

 

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 2

 

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 3

 

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 4

 

 

 

 

It have male and female connector :

 

Male with PIN   , female without PIN 

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 5MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 6

 

 

               Female connector                                                               Male connector 

 

 

 

 

 

More pictures :

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 7

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 8

 

 

Production department :

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 9

 

 

Quality control :

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 10

 

 

 

Packing :

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 11

 

 

 

Delivery :

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 12

 

 

Payment :

 

MPO - MPO male / female fan out MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber patch cord 13

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)