Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord

  • MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord
  • MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord
  • MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord
MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: PVC / LSZH
Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core
Cable Color: Yellow / Aqua / Purple Length: As Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
Production Ability: 500pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T / Paypal , 30 % Deposit In Advance
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 
 
 
Description :
 
 
MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord
 

 
Product Description
 
MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mainly used in high-density data centers, fiber to the building (FTTB) ,optical splitter / 40G/100G SFP / SFP + optical transceiver device to flexible connection between different modules. equipment and systems . so that the optical signal can transmit the desired channel, to achieve and complete a predetermined or desired purpose and requirements.
 
 
Features

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • High precision, the precision of the MT guide pin and guide hole to ensure the accuracy of optical alignment
  • Materials meet the ROSH requirements

 
Advantages

  • Stable high quality ensured by imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester / Domaille Grinding Machine / SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss: ≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution

 
 

    Application

    • Data center infrastructure
    • Storage area network
    • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
    • Parallel optics
    • Enterprise network cabling systerm

     
    Technical Parameter
     

    ItemTechnical Parameters
    ConnectorMPO (F or M)MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature-40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);
    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return LossSM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end typeMale: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other endMPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber modeSingle-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     
     
     
    Ordering options
     

    Boot (cable size)Boot ColorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLength

    0.9mm
    2.0mm
    3.0mm

    Black
    Biege
    Blue
    Gray
    White
    Yellow

    9/125um SM
    50/125um MM
    62.5/125um MM
    OM3
    OM4

    Simplex
    Duplex
    Multi-fiber

    PC
    APC

    Customized

     

     
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 0
     
     
    When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector
     
    is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the
     
    left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left
     
    side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 1
     
     
    Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis
     
    GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:
     
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 2
     
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 3
     
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 4
     
     
     
     
    It have male and female connector :
     
    Male with PIN   , female without PIN 
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 5MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 6
     
     
                   Female connector                                                               Male connector 
     
     
     
     
     
    More pictures :
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 7
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 8
     
     
    Production department :
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 9
     
     
    Quality control :
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 10
     
     
     
    Packing :
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 11
     
     
     
    Delivery :
     
    MPO / MTP  -  MPO / MTP  male / female MPO MTP cable single mode patch cord 12
     
     
    Payment :
     
    T/T , L/C ,western union , paypal , moneygram
     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Tel: 0086-13534063703

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)