Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable

MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable

  • MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable
  • MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable
  • MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable
MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MTP Low Insertion Loss Mode Type: Single Mode
Core Type: 8 Core Cable Color: Yellow
Insertion Loss: Low Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB Cable Type: G652D PVC
Application: FTTX, CATV, LAN, Telecom/network, GPON Cable Length: Customized
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

 

Low loss MTP to uniboot 4 x LC duplex mpo patch trunk cable G652D PVC jumping cable

 

This MTP- LC uniboot patch cord is low insertion loss standard connector , The international color of low insertion loss  MTP connector is yellow , and MTP connector is Original Uscome brand  . Other MPO connector only can called MPO . 

 

Another connector in the patch cord is 4 x LC uniboot . it have two fiber core inside of each cable . it can save lots of space and have the same function of data transmission with 2.0 / 3.0mm cable LC  . 

 

The length and the connector type can be customized according to your request during the distribution work .

 

We also have 8 core MPO - LC 0.9mm cable patch cord  , 8 core MPO -LC 3.0mm patch cord  . 12core MPO - LC 0.9mm cable patch cord , 12 core MPO -LC 3.0mm patch cord  ,24 core MPO - LC 0.9mm cable patch cord , 24 core MPO -LC 3.0mm patch cord ,etc  .

 

 

FEATURES AND APPLICATIONS
 

100% factory tested with traceable test data
- Comply Telcordia GR-326 Core, TIA 604-18 and IEC(61754-3) standards

 

Ultra high fiber count cabling solution
- Support 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center

 

Available in different fiber modes including singlemode(OS2) & multimode (OM1 ~ OM5) with customized length and structure

- Satisfies client's needs in different industries

 

Stringent manufacturing process
- Superior optical performance to satisfy customers' need

 

 

 

MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable 0

 

Parameter

 

products name   Low loss MTP to uniboot 4 x LC duplex mpo patch trunk cable G652D PVC jumping cable
mode type  single mode
cable count  8 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
core type G652D ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color  Yellow  ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
patch cord length  3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material  PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss  ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss  ≥25 dB
wave length  1310/1550
core type  9/125um
connector type  female
connector color  Yellow 
ferrule material  plastic
operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
cable print  standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM  acceptable
warranty  3 years after delivery
Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

 

 

Connector you can choose :

MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable 1

 

Related products:

MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable 2

MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable 3

MTP To Uniboot 4 X LC Duplex MPO MTP Cable Trunk Cable / G652D PVC Jumping Cable 4

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)