Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector

OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector

  • OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector
  • OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector
  • OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector
OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
Connector Type: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB
High Light:

3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector

,

0.3dB Fibre Optic Cable Connector

,

3.0mm fiber optic SX connector

OM3 / OM4 aqua LC SX 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm fibre optic cable connector

 

New Light We offer a range of pigtails designed and manufactured for demanding LAN and Telecom applications.
Subunit: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm according to clients' need, it can be also made into duplex type.
Fiber: singlemode OS1/OS2, G657, G652(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2, OM3 and OM4(50/125um)
Simplx and duplex patch cords with the following connectors ST, SC, LC,FC, MTRJ, SMA, E2000, MU
Available in PC, UPC and APC.

Simplex and Duplex assemblies available -Singlemode and multimode available -PC, UPC and APC polishing available -PVC and LSZH outer sheath. -0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size. -Hybrid patch cords are available upon request -Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type) -Pigtail available -Loopback available -Customized lengths upon request -100% tested before shipping

 

we are always offer the best fiber optic products, reasonable price, fast delivery. Our fiber optic connectors include E2000, SC/APC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, SC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC,FC, MTP/APC and MPO/APC

 

Standards Compliance


. Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for Single mode
optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
. IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
. ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
. Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

 

Features


. 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss
Customer specified length & Return Loss)
. Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple,
other colours available upon request
. Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
. PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
. High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC
and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
. Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
. Position A/Position B markings
. Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

 

APPLICATIONS

· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
· Industrial, medical & military

 

FEATURE

· Low insertion loss and back reflection
· One-piece construction and pull-proof design
· Free-floating pre-radiuses ceramic ferrule
· Precision anti-rotation key and Corrosion resistant body
· Variety of boot types and colors

 

APC Connector is a type of fiber connector that minimizes backreflection due to a 5° to 15° angle-polish applied to end faces. Like illustrated in the following picture.

OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector 0

Angle-polished connectors should only be mated to other angle-polished connectors. Mating to a non-angle polished connector causes very high insertion loss. Generally angle-polished connectors have higher insertion loss than good quality straight physical contact ones.
“Ultra” quality connectors may achieve comparable back reflection to an angled connector when connected, but an angled connection maintains low back reflection even when the output end of the fiber is disconnected .

Angled-polished connections are distinguished visibly by the use of a green strain relief boot, or a green connector body. The parts are typically identified by adding “/APC” to the name.
For example, an angled FC connector may be designated FC/APC, an angled LC connector may be designated LC/APC, etc.

 

The value of return loss for mated APC connectors in the field will typically be greater than -65 dB. For a UPC connection, it is normally -55 dB.
When connectors are unmated—such as unused ports in an FTTP distribution frame—the return loss for APC connectors is -65 dB or greater, compared to UPC connectors that will be in the neighborhood of 14 dB.

 

 

 

Features:

 

► Complies with IEC 61754-20 and TIA 604-2

► Low insertion loss and back reflection

► Bayonet shaped housing for easy termination

► Nickel plated brass body

► Zirconia ceramic ferrule with high end PC finish

► RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

 

OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector 1


Applications:


► Local area networks

► Data processing networks

► Distribution application

► Premises distribution

► Test and laboratory equipmen

 

 

Ease of use

connector type  single mode / multimode
color   blue / Green
cable   0.9/2.0/3.0

 

 

 

Parameter

 

products name  OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
mode type single mode / multi mode
cable diameter  0.9 /2.0 / 3.0 mm
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss ≥60 dB
wave length 1310/1550
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

more connector for reference 

 

OM3 / OM4 Aqua LC SX 0.3dB 3.0mm Fibre Optic Cable Connector 2

 

 

Connector type  LC / SC / FC / FC / E2000 / MPO /MTRJ /SMA
Mode type  single mode or multimode
Cable type  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)