Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV

Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV

  • Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV
  • Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV
Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Blue ,Red Material: Plastic,Metal
Connector: ST-LC Model: Singlemode
Polish: UPC Name: ST-LC Adapter
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

fiber optic fast connector

Test equipment use ST to LC Optical fiber adapter Fiber Optic Connector ST-LC Male-Female

 

 

Availability:


* SC to ST - SC to FC - FC to ST - LC to FC
* LC to SC - DIN to FC - DIN to SC

 

 

Specifications:


* Insertion Loss <0.20dB
* Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
* Operating Temperature:-40 to + 80C

 

Characteristic SM , MM
Connector type FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
Polishing grade SM PC MM PC UPC APC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥40dB ≥50dB ≥65dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Operation temperature -40~+85

 

Features:


* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
* High precision alignment
* Nickel plated brass body
* Plastic body
* Choice of housing shape and sleeve material
* Compact design

 

Application:


* CATV,

* Telecommunication networks,

* Test equipment,

* Metro,

* Local Area Networks (LANs),

* Data processing networks

 


 

 

Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV 0

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)