Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module

SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module

  • SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module
  • SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module
SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: Mini Type
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1 In 2 Out Mini Type PLC Splitter Connector Type: SC / E2000
Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Tube Materials: Stainless Steel Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
Cable Length: 1~3m Cable Diameter: 0.9mm , 0.6mm, 0.25mm
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

SC/APC Singlemode 2.0mm Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter

 

Description

 

Fiber optic PLC splitter can be categorized by the PLC splitter chip they use, meaning there are 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters, such as 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 2x32, 2x64, etc. Installers can choose different input and output numbers depending on subscriber conditions or cable length.

 

PLC refers to planar lightwave circuit. As a micro-optical device, PLC splitter uses an optical chip to split the input signal into various outputs. At the edge of the chip, there is a light circuit in ribbon form mounted on a carrier and fibers. PLC splitter typically adopts silica glass as the material of lightwave circuit and accepts different types of polished finishes. The substrate, waveguide and lid are three basic layers of the PLC splitter. For different applications, PLC splitters can be further categorized into different types including bare PLC splitters, blockless PLC splitters, ABS PLC splitters, LGX box PLC splitters, mini plug-in type PLC splitters, tray type PLC splitters and 1U rack mount PLC splitters.

 

In addition, PLC splitter manufacturers produce different packages of PLC modules to meet clients’ needs in various scenarios, including small size PLC splitter that need to be used in terminal box and big size rack mounted PLC that can be installed in racks. Actually the package of PLC splitter is a key factor to be considered in purchase. Here are some common types of PLC splitters in the market.

 

2. Application

 

FTTX Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution

 

3. Feature

 

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
High Reliability and Stability

 

4. Compliance


Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
RoHS

 

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

 

 

 

CAD Drawing

The tube size(mm): 50x4x4

SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module 0

 

The PLC optical splitter MINI module not only available in a variety of split modes and package types, but also can be customized according to customer requirements.

SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module 1

 

SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module 2

SC/APC Singlemode 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module 3

 
 

Pakcing

 

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

 

 

 

FQA

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

 

5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery .

 

6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

 

7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

 

8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

 

12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products