Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors

Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors

  • Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors
Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
Connector Type: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB
High Light:

1550nm fiber optic sc connector

,

1550nm sc fiber optic connector

Single Mode Simplex right angle fiber optic connector SC connecter

 

ST Connectors are among the most commonly used Fiber optic connectors in networking applications. They are cylindrical with twist lock coupling, 2.5mm keyed ferrule. ST Connectors are used both short distance applications and long line systems. The ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. Because they are spring-loaded, you have to make sure they are seated properly. They are easily inserted and removed due to their design. IF you experience high Light loss, try reconnecting.

single mode SC / FC / LC / ST / E2000 simplex fiber optic connector Both examples shown above are for single fiber cable (simplex) which is easy to install. However there are also duplex and multi-fiber connector designs. Below are loosely divided family types of fiber connectors which sometimes overlap.

 

 

 

Attributes 


Features of good connector design:
Low insertion loss
High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)
Ease of installation
Low cost
Reliability
Low environmental sensitivity
Ease of use

connector type  single mode / multimode
color   blue / Green
cable   0.9/2.0/3.0

 


Features:


---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Ferrule end surface pre-domed
---Precision anti-rotation key
---Nickel plated brass body
---Telcordia style boots
---Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Parameter

 

products name  OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
mode type single mode / multi mode
cable diameter  3.0 mm
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss ≥60 dB
wave length 1310/1550
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

more connector for reference 

 

Single Mode Simplex Right Angle SC 1550nm Fiber Optic Connectors 0

 

 

Connector type  LC / SC / FC / FC / E2000 / MPO /MTRJ /SMA
Mode type  single mode or multimode
Cable type  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)