Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable

FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable

  • FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable
  • FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable
  • FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable
FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
Model Number: FC - SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable Connector Type: FC / SC
Material: PVC Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm
Fiber Type: G652D Mode: Single Mode 9/125
Core Type: Simplex Cable Cable Color: Yellow Color
Cable Length: As Your Requirements Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

sc sc fiber patch cord

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name :
 
FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :
 
Our optical fiber patch cord is high return loss and low insertion loss ,Insertion loss of fiber patch cord is less than 0.2dB,Return loss of fiber patch cord is UPC more than 55dB ,APC is more than 60dB
 
all the patch cord can be custmomized according to your request . 
 
We produce it according to Europe standard  . We will control the quality and 100% make sure each products are qualified  before shipping 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Feature :
 
Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Operating temperature range: -40°C--80°C
Polish:PC/UPC/APC
Storage temperature range: -40°C--80°C
Patch cord Tensile strength: >10kg
Fiber patch cord diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber is available
Fiber jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available
Fiber optic patch cord with excellent changeability and repeatability
 
 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Applications
 
1. CATV
2. Active dvice termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Metro
5. Local Area Networks(LANs)
6. Data Processing networks
7. Test Equipment
8. Premise installations.
9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)
 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Data Sheet :
 

Spec.fiber optic patch cord
Insertion lossLess than 0.2dB
Return lossMM more than 40dB
SM more than 50dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature-40°C~80°C
Storage temperature-40°C~80°C
Tensile strength>10kg
Min.bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized

 
 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Ordering Information:
 

BootConnectorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLengthColor

0.9mm
 
2.0mm
 
3.0mm

FC
LC
SC
ST
MU
D4
MTRJ
MPO /MTP
DIN
E2000
DL72

9/125um SM
50/125um MM
62.5/125um MM
OM3
OM4
OM5

Simplex
 
Duplex
 
Multi-fiber
 
Ribbon

PC
 
APC
 
UPC

1m
2m
3m
4m
5m
......
Customized

Aqua
Black
Beige
Blue
Gray
Orange
White
Yellow
 

 
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Application :
 
FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable 0
 
 
 
How To Place Optical Fiber Patch Cord : 
 
1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC blue color  and APC green color ) / multi mode ( PC beige color )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core /48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector Type :
FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable 1
 
 
FQA :
 
1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?
A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China
 
2. Q : What's your MOQ ?
A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .
 
3. Q : What's the price ?
A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .
 
4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?
A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .
 
We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .
 
EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .
 
5. Q: How is your quality ?
A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .
 
All the products are 100% test before delivery .
 
6. Q : Whats your lead time ?
A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .
For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .
 
7. Q : Whats your warranty ?
A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .
 
8. Q : Whats your packing ?
A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing
 
9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?
A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .
 
10. Q: Can I have a sample ?
A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .
For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.
 
11. Q: How can I order ?
A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .
2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .
3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .
4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .
5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .
6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .
 
12. Q: What your payment term ?
A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .
 
Packing for reference :
FC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex Pvc 3.0mm Diameter Fiber Cable 2

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)