Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

  • MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord
  • MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord
MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO Female Material: PVC
Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
Cable Color: Aqua Length: As Your Requirements
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB Return Loss: ≥25dB
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: 50/125 OM3
Method: B Type Wavelength: 850/1300nm
OEM/ODM: Acceptable Package: 1 Pcs/bag
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

 

 

Description :

 

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

 

 

Product Description

 

MPO optical fiber patch cord, Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

 

Application

 

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Technical Parameter

 

products name  MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord
mode type multi mode
cable count 12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
core type OM3-300( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter ( can be customized diameter )
patch cord length 5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 0.5dB
return loss ≥25 dB
wave length 850/1300nm
core type 50/125um
connector type female
connector color Aqua
ferrule material plastic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

Ordering options

 

Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

 

 

 

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord 0

 

 

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector

 

is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the

 

left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left

 

side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.

 

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord 1

 

 

Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

 

GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:

 

 

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord 2

 

 

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord 3

 

 

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord 4

 

 

 

 

It have male and female connector :

 

Male with PIN   , female without PIN 

 

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord 5MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord 6

 

 

               Female connector                                                               Male connector 

 

 

 

More connector 

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord 7

 

How to order

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)