Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm

LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm

  • LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm
  • LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm
  • LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm
LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE, ISO ,RoHS
Model Number: LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC -LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1/ G657A2 / G655
Mode: Single-mode Core Type: Duplex Or 4/6/8/12/24/48 Core
Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0 Mm Cable Length: 10M (can Be Customized)
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: OPP Bag + Carton Box
Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH OEM/ODM: Acceptable
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥55dB
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
High Light:

sc sc fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber optic cable

 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:
 
LC-LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description
 Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.
new light provides wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.
Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High-temperature stability
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

 
Specifications
 

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO/MTP E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 
Applications

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks


 

connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, OM5 ,Armored
Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...

 
 
LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm 0

 

Hot sale products:

 

LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm 1
FQA :
 
1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?
A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China
 
2. Q: What's your MOQ?
A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher, so that the price will be higher than your budget.
 
3. Q: What's the price?
A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.
 
4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?
A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with products price for your reference.
 
We have a very competitive price shipping forward. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.
 
EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.
 
5. Q: How is your quality?
A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.
 
All the products are 100% test before delivery.
 
6. Q: What's your lead time?
A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.
For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with urgent orders for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.
 
7. Q: What's your warranty?
A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.
 
8. Q: What's your packing?
A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing
 
9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?
A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /OD M. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.
 
10. Q: Can I have a sample?
A: It depends on which products, for adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.
For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.
 
11. Q: How can I order?
A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.
2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.
3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.
4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.
5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.
6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.
 
12. Q: What your payment term?
A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.
 
Packing reference
LC - LC Single Mode 9/125 Yellow PVC Fiber Optic Cable Double Fiber 2.0 / 3.0 mm 2
 
 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)