Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

    • MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord
    • MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord
  • MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: FC / ST / LC / SC / MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic / Metal Connector Type: SC / LC / ST / FC / MPO
    Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Attenuation: 1-30 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

     

     

     

    Product Description

     

     

    MPO / MTP fiber optical Attenuator for fiber optical cable / patch cord

     

     

     

     

    A fiber optic attenuator, also known as an optical attenuator, is a passive component that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal by a predetermined factor in fiber optic transmission system. The intensity of the signal is described in decibels (dB) over a specific distance the signal travels. Fiber optic attenuators are generally used in single-mode long-haul application.

     

     

     

    Technical parameters:

     

     

    Item

    Specification

     

    PC UPC

    APC

     

    Operating Wavelength (nm):

    1310/1550

     

    Return Loss (dB): ≥50 ≥55

    ≥60

     

    Attenuator Value:

    According to custom request make 1—30dB

     

    Maximum Optical Input Power:

    200mW

     

    Bellcore Compliant:

    Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

     

    Operating Temperature:

    -40--+85°C

     

    Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10)
    +/-1.0 (11-30)
    Durability (well over 100mw):

    Simple and Reliable Structure

     

    Storage Temperature:

    -40--+85°C

     

     

     

     

    Key Features:

     

     

    1.Low back reflection and Low PDL

    2.High precision attenuation value
    3.Precision control of attenuation range
    4.Wide attenuation range
    5.Precision ceramic ferrule
    6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
    7.Plastic or metal housing material

     

     

    Application :

     

    1.Testing equipment

    2.Fiber Optical CATV
    3.Fiber Optical Sensor
    4.Fiber Optical Telecommunication System
    5.Precision ceramic ferrule
    6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
    7.Plastic or metal housing material

     

     

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

     

     

    More picture 

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

     

    Your may like 

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

     

                                                         Company introduction 

     

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.

     

    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.

     

    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

     

     

    Production 

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

     

    Test 

     

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

    Quality control 

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

    Packing 

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

     

    Delivery and payment 

     

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    LC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male

    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

     

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

     

     

     

     

    How to contact us 

     

    MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)