Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

PVC / LSZH Material MPO MTP Cable , Custom Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

PVC / LSZH Material MPO MTP Cable , Custom Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

PVC / LSZH Material MPO MTP Cable , Custom Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO MTP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
Mode: Single / Multi Mode Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Receive Payment
Production: 500 Pcs Per Day Length: As Your Requirement
Shipping Term: By Sea Or By Air Fiber Cord: 8 Core / 12 Core / 32 Core
Products Name: MTP MPO Cable Fan Out OM3 - 300 12 Fibers MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

MTP MPO cable Fan Out OM3 - 300 12 fibers MPO Fiber Optic Patch cable 

 
◆ High Performance in IL & RL
◆ 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
◆ Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
◆ Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
◆ Suitable for MPO/MTP application
◆ Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
◆ Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
 
 
 
Associated Standards

 

◆ Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982
◆ Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
◆ Parallel Optics
- Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
- Infiniband Compliant
◆ Infiniband
- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
- QSFP

Connector Performance-MTP

 

Connector Type12-Fiber Or 24Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
PolishPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing ColourMM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical (MTP/MPO)≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. (MTP/MPO)≤ 0.3 dB
Return loss (MTP/MPO SM)PC >55dB; APC> 60dB
Insertion Loss, Typical (LC/SC)≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. (LC/SC)≤ 0.3 dB
Return loss (LC/SC SM)PC >55dB; APC> 65dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB

Fiber Cable Performance

 

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Fiber Attenuation dB (OS2)≤0.38 Max ≤0.34Typ(1310nm) ≤0.25 Max ≤0.19Typ(1550nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM1)≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤1.2Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM2)≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM3)≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)
Fiber Attenuation dB (OM4)≤3.5 Max ≤2.7Typ(850nm) ≤1.5Max ≤0.9Typ(1300nm)

 
Min.Bandwidth:Overfilled Launch[Mhz-km]

OM1≥200(850nm) ≥500(1300nm) OM2≥500(850nm) ≥500(1300nm) OM3≥1500(850nm) ≥500(1300nm)OM4≥3500(850nm) ≥500(1300nm)
Min.Bandwidth:Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]OM3 ≥2000(850nm) OM4 ≥4700(850nm)
Outer diameter12fiber:3.0 or 5.5mm ; 24fiber:3.0 or 5.5mm

Outer jacket Colour
 

OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple or Aqua) -
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength>500N
Operating Temperature-40 ~ +85°C

 
 
 
 
Ordering Information:

 

 

 
Packing & Labeling
 
 

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing : Customer logo or our lable are available
Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

 

 

 

FQA 

 
Q1.When can I get the price?
A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.
 
Q2. Can you accept small order?
A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.Your sucess is my business.
 
Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?
A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.
 
Q4.What is your term of delivery?
A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, CFR etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you
 
Q5.What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?
A5: If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

 

PVC / LSZH Material MPO MTP Cable , Custom Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

 

 

PVC / LSZH Material MPO MTP Cable , Custom Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

 

How to contact us 

 

 
Michelle Zhang
Cell: 008615800028772
WhatsApp : 008615800028772
Wechat : z15800028772
Skype : michellezhangll@163.com
QQ : 2565586753
Mail :sales01@newlightfiber.com

 

PVC / LSZH Material MPO MTP Cable , Custom Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Michelle

Tel: +8615800028772

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)