Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty

2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty

    • 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty
    • 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty
  • 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/PC - LC /PC Cable Type: Duplex
    Cable Diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment )
    Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T ,L/C , Paypal ,westen Union , Money Gram
    Wave Length: 1330 / 1550 Products Name: 10 G LC-LC OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi - Mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH 1 Meter 3.3 Ft

     

     

    10 G LC-LC OM3 optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi - mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH 1 Meter 3.3 ft

     

     


    These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.

    Bend Insensitive Engineering


    BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables. Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends.

    Application


    OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

    Cable Specifications


    - Connectors: LC to LC
    - Core: 50 um
    - Cladding: 125 um
    - Jacket: LSZH
    - OD: 2.0mm
    - Classification: OM3
    - Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
    - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)
    - Ferrule Material: Ceramic
    - Polish: PC
    - Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS

    Warranty


    Limited 3-Year Warranty

     

     

     

    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    Polishing PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     

     

     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

     

     

     

     

    Company Introduction 

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.

     

    Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtail,Patch Cord ,MTP/MPO patch cord / pigtail / module box /adaptor ,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector , transceiver , quick assembly connector ,terminal box , 1U box ... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

    2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty

     

    Payment term and delivery 

     

    1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram 

    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

    3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

    4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

    5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

    6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )

     

     

     

    Main products 

     

    2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty

     

     

    2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)