Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket

Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket

    • Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket
    • Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket
  • Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/PC - LC /PC Cable Type: Duplex
    Cable Diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment )
    Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T ,L/C , Paypal ,westen Union , Money Gram
    Wave Length: 850 / 1300 Products Name: 10 G LC-LC OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi - Mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH 1 Meter 3.3 Ft

     

     

    10 G LC-LC OM3 optical Fiber Patch Cord Multi - mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH 1 Meter 3.3 ft

     

    Specifications

    • Insertion loss(dB):≤0.3
    • Return loss(dB):≥30
    • Operating wavelength(nm). 850 , 1300nm
    • Exchangeability(dB):≤0.2
    • Vbration(dB):≤0.2
    • Operating temperature:-40~75
    • Polish:PC

     

    Configuration

    1. Fiber Core: 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors; 2a=50μm
    2. Refractive Trench :An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.
    3. Fiber Cladding: 2b=125μm
    4. Quter Jacket:The PVC Jacket Coating,with lightweight, flexible, flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

     

    • 1.PVC Jacket:LSZH,Strong Resistance to Pull,Durable for indoor use
    • 2.Slim-profile strain relief boots:7.5mm Minimum Bend Diameter that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss
    • 3.Adjustable yoke un-snaps:easy to plug and play
    • 4.Removable dust caps prevent dirt from reaching the fiber

     

    High-Standard Grinding Equipment

    Guarantee that the center of a circle of the ceramic ferrule grinding, the depression of the optic fiber,no scratch or defect.

     

     

    High Quality Fiber

     

    50µm (micron) diameter optical fiber core manufactured with the highest quality optical fiber glass. And the cores passed the industry’s most rigorous specification test standards to ensure high quality, strong stability, and low insertion loss.

     

    LSZH Jacket

     

    The ceramic ferrule wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket that is lightweight, flexible, flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

     

     

    Ceramic Ferrule

     

    Optical fiber cores terminated with precision 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact and high cable density environments.

     

     

     

     

    Warranty


    Limited 3-Year Warranty

     

     

     

    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    Polishing PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     

     

     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

     

     

     

     

    Company Introduction 

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.

     

    Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtail,Patch Cord ,MTP/MPO patch cord / pigtail / module box /adaptor ,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector , transceiver , quick assembly connector ,terminal box , 1U box ... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

    Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket

     

    Payment term and delivery 

     

    1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram 

    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

    3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

    4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

    5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

    6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )

     

     

     

    Main products 

     

    Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket

     

     

    Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)