Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um

    • LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi  Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um
    • LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi  Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um
    • LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi  Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um
  • LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi  Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/PC - SC /PC Cable Type: Duplex
    Cable Diameter: 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment )
    Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T ,L/C , Paypal ,westen Union , Money Gram
    Wave Length: 850 / 1300 Products Name: LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um

     
     
    New Light OM3 LC to SC , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch round Cable 50/125um PC LSZH Aqua
     

    • LC-SC multimode duplex fiber patch cable 50/125μm, 10-Meter (33feet)
    • Wavelength: 850nm, OM3 LOMMF rated and Bandwidth 40Gbs
    • Operate at -20℃to +70℃; High Stability & Reliability
    • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured Jacket
    • Performance is guaranteed and Lifelong warranty

     
    Specifications
    Classification: OM3
    Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
    Aqua Jacket: LSZH
    Cable Jacket: 3.00mm
    Operating Temperature:-4F to 158F (-20C to +70C)
    Multimode: 50/125um
    OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA
    Application:

    Network devices
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Video, multimedia
    Remise installations
    Fiber optics patch panels
    Fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network
    Industrial and military applications.

     
     
    Warranty
    Limited 3-Year Warranty

     

     
     

    ModeSinglemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,
    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    PolishingPCUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss≥ -45dB≥ -50dB≥ -60 dBN/A
    DiameterΦ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     
     
     

    PolishingPCAPC
    Radius of Curvature5 ~ 30 mm5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height-125 to +100 um
    Angular ErrorN/A8° ± 0.5° 

     
     
     
    Payment term and delivery 
     
    1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram 
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
    3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )
    4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .
    5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .
    6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )
     
    connector type 
     
    LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi  Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products