Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

12 Core Harness MPO TO LC Cable , SM SX 0.9mm 50 cm Length MPO Fanout Cable

12 Core Harness MPO TO LC Cable , SM SX 0.9mm 50 cm Length MPO Fanout Cable

  • 12 Core Harness MPO TO LC Cable , SM SX 0.9mm 50 cm Length MPO Fanout Cable
12 Core Harness MPO TO LC Cable , SM SX 0.9mm 50 cm Length MPO Fanout Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green Name: MPO-LC Cable
Connector: MPO - LC Length: 1 Meters
Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

MPO Female to 12cores harness LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fan Out Pigtail,SM,SX,0.9mm,50cm Length

 

 

 

Features


· 8-12 core fiber available
· Cross Connection : AB/BA
· Paralled Connection : AB/AB
· Small volume, easy management
· Insertion Loss : Low IL & Standard IL available
· Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements


Area of application


· Telecom system
· Cabling system
· High Density optical laser
· QSFP devices

 


 

 

Description:

 

 

MPO/MTP to LC Internal Fan Out Cable interface multifibre MPO/MTP with discrete single fiber (LC/SC mainly) connectors. Assemblies are typically used to directly interconnect MTP/MPO cassettes, panels or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data centre rack space and easing fibre management. Replacing traditional MTP/MPO module Fan-Out Assemblies reduce amount of interconnection improving power budget cost
MPO/MTP to LC Fan Out Cable is built with highest quality components. Standard MPO/MTP® as well low loss Elite versions and premium LC/SC are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critica

 

 

 

 

 

MPO/MTP® Interface - MPO/MTP® components feature superior optical and mechanical properties
Optimised Performance - Low loss MPO/MTP® Elite, discrete Premium (LC.SC mainly) connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment
High Density - Multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised MicroCable ease space in costly data centre environments
Rapid Deployment - Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes
Reliability - 100% tested - Combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard
Next Generation Network Proof - Emerging high speed protocol are going to use MPO/MTP® interface

 

 

 

Standards Compliance:

 

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.

 

 

Technical Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
 

 

 

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

 

12 Core Harness MPO TO LC Cable , SM SX 0.9mm 50 cm Length MPO Fanout Cable 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)