Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV

Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV

  • Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV
  • Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV
  • Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV
Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Lc Fiber Attenuator Material: Plastic
Connector: LC Model: Singlemode
Polish: APC Type: Simplex
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

Simplex LC 4dB Optical Fiber Attenuation Singlemode For CATV blue color

 

 

Description:

 

 

Attenuator can reduce the optical signal energy of the optical passive devices,it used for optical communication systems which debug optical power performance, debugging fiber optic instrument calibration.The attenuation of the input optical power avoids the distortion of the optical receiver due to the high input optical power. We can offer different type connector include FC,SC,LC,ST,... ...ect.

 

 

Feature:

 

 

High precision
Low loss of added
Good stability characteristics
Easy to assembly

 

 

Application:

 

 

Fiber Optic communication systems
Fiber optic CATV
Fiber optic test
Testing equipment

 

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Operating wavelength: 1310/1550 ± 10 nm

 

Return Loss >50 dB

 

Tolerance for 1-5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5 nm

 

Tolerance for 6-30 dB Attenuation ± 10%

 

Polarization Dependent Loss <0.1 dB

 

Mechanical endurance >1000 cycle

 

Operating temperature -40 to +85 degree

 

 

 

 

Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV 0

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)