Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

CATV Networks Fixed Optical Attenuator , Bulkhead Adapter Type 5db Attenuator

CATV Networks Fixed Optical Attenuator , Bulkhead Adapter Type 5db Attenuator

  • CATV Networks Fixed Optical Attenuator , Bulkhead Adapter Type 5db Attenuator
  • CATV Networks Fixed Optical Attenuator , Bulkhead Adapter Type 5db Attenuator
  • CATV Networks Fixed Optical Attenuator , Bulkhead Adapter Type 5db Attenuator
CATV Networks Fixed Optical Attenuator , Bulkhead Adapter Type 5db Attenuator
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green, Red Material: Plastic
Name: Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator / FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Attenuation Range: 5dB
OEM: Available MOQ: 10 PCS
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

FC Female To Female Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Bulkhead Adapter Type 5db Attenuator

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. FC adapter type fiber attenuator

2. Female to female

3. Attenuation range: 1 to 30dB

4. Square type, big D, Small D available

 

Description:

 

Fixed bulkhead FC female to female fiber optic attenuator has a similar structure of a standard fiber adapter, which is simple, low-cost and compact, and recommended to use where return loss is not a concern nor is absolute attenuation value.

Fixed adapter type optical attenuators feature high power endurance and low back reflection. They feature all fiber construction easy to install, available for the panel. Fixed adapter type optical attenuators are widely used in ODF, fiber transmission equipment and instrument etc.

Our Fixed adapter type optical attenuators are available in ST/UPC, FC/UPC or SC/UPC format, with fixed attenuation values of 1~20dB. Multimode or Singlemode can be supplied for operation at 850nm, 1300nm, or 1550nm.

 

Applications:

 

1. Telecommunication network

2. CATV networks

3. FTTx project

4. Fiber test equipment

5. Local area networks



Specifications:

Attenuation Tolerence Attenuation≤5dB ±0.5dB
Attenuation>5dB ±10% of nominal attenuation value
Operating Walvelength Singlemode: 1310/1550nm Multimode: 850/1300nm
Reflection Loss UPC≤-50dB
Durability ≤0.2dB
Operation Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Measured with reference quality launch ends

 

Ordering Guide:

Product Description Attenuation Value Item Number
SC/UPC Adaptor Type Attenuator 1~30dB SCU-ATA-xxDB
FC/UPC Adaptor Type Attenuator FCU-ATA-xxDB
ST/UPC Adaptor Type Attenuator

STU-ATA-xxDB

 

 

 

CATV Networks Fixed Optical Attenuator , Bulkhead Adapter Type 5db Attenuator 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)