Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems

  • LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems
  • LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green,White Connector: LC
Polish: APC Mode: Single Mode
Attenuator: 15dB Material: Plastic
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

15dB LC APC female to male 15dB fiber optic Attenuator LC APC female male Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

 

 

Applications:


Fiber optic systems
CATV and telecommunication systems
Receiver padding for optical receiver protection
Optical power equalization
Increasing dynamic range for apparatus

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Premium
Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
Humidity 95%RH
 

 

 

 

Quick details:

 

LC/APC 15dB Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator
1-30dB is available
Good quality
Best price
Fast delivery
FC/APC 10dB Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuato

 

Features:


High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours
Precise attenuation
Return loss UPC >50 dB APC >60 dB
Low ripple broadband design for operation at both 1310 and 1550 nm
Attenuation range for SC, FC, and LC types 1 to 13 dB in 1 dB increments, 15 dB, and 20 dB


 

SC/APC Attenuator Dtail:


We offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types.

 

 

 

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)